Patriot Auto Detailing mobile detailing pricing in Mesa, Arizona
★ ★ ★Full Price List  ·  Mesa & The East Valley★ ★ ★

Mobile Detailing Prices In Mesa, AZ.

Every package, every price, one page. Sedan pricing with vehicle-size adders confirmed in writing before work begins.

No. 01The Numbers

What Mobile Detailing Costs In Mesa.

Mobile auto detailing in Mesa, AZ costs $150 for The Patriot Exterior Detail, $170 for The Patriot Interior Detail and $240 for The Patriot Inside & Exterior Detail. Presidential-tier versions are $349 exterior, $299 interior and $599 combined. Paint correction is $499 for a 1-stage and $800 for a 2-stage. Ceramic coating is $1,395 for the Patriot Protection Package and $1,695 for the Presidential Protection Package. Add-ons run $50 to $150. There is no travel fee anywhere in Mesa, Gilbert, Chandler, Tempe, Scottsdale, Apache Junction or east Phoenix.

Two things decide the price of a detail: which tier, and how big the vehicle is. Nothing else moves it.

Tier is about what the service does. The Patriot tier maintains — hand wash, full vacuum, plastics, glass, spray sealant. The Presidential tier restores — clay bar decontamination, gloss enhancement, minor scratch removal, trim restoration, an 8-month ceramic shine sealant and rain repellent glass outside; hot-water extraction, seat shampoo or leather conditioning, steam-cleaned vents and pet hair removal inside.

Vehicle size is about time and product. A third-row SUV takes meaningfully longer than a sedan and uses more of everything. Those adders are real, and they are quoted in writing before the appointment — never added at the driveway.

No. 02Detailing

Detailing Packages.

Sedan pricing. XL, lifted and third-row adders confirmed before work begins.

Patriot Auto Detailing package pricing — Mesa, AZ and the East Valley.
PackageWhat It CoversPrice
The Patriot Exterior DetailTwo-bucket hand wash and dry, wheels and tires, exterior glass, door jambs, plastics restoration, spray sealant$150
The Patriot Interior DetailFull vacuum of carpets, seats and trunk, plastics and leather wiped, mats, interior glass, vents, UV protectant$170
The Patriot Inside & Exterior DetailBoth Patriot services in one visit — saves $80 against booking separately$240
Presidential Interior DetailAdds hot-water carpet extraction, seat shampoo or leather conditioning, steam-cleaned vents, pet hair removal$299
Presidential Exterior DetailAdds clay bar decontamination, gloss enhancement, minor scratch removal, 8-month ceramic shine sealant, rain repellent glass, trim restoration, conditioned wheel wells$349
Presidential Inside & Exterior DetailBoth Presidential services in one visit — saves $49$599
No. 03Correction & Coating

Paint Correction & Ceramic Coating.

These change the paint rather than clean it. Sedan pricing; adders quoted after the pre-service inspection.

Paint correction and ceramic coating pricing — Mesa, AZ.
ServiceWhat's IncludedPrice
1-Stage Paint CorrectionRemoves light swirls, haze and surface water spotting$499
2-Stage Paint CorrectionRemoves mineral etching, oxidation and wash-induced swirls$800
Patriot Protection Package3–5 years on paint and trim. Triple decontamination wash, One Step Paint Enhancement up to 60% correction, exterior dressed, wheels and tires dressed$1,395
Presidential Protection Package5–7 years on paint, plus 1 year on wheel facings and windshield. Triple decontamination wash, One Step Paint Enhancement up to 60% correction$1,695

Before you book: All ceramic coating packages include our entry-level paint correction, called an enhancement service. The only way to know whether a vehicle needs more correction is to wash it and inspect the paint. We may recommend additional paint correction at that point — it is entirely your decision and is not required to maintain any guarantee. Every vehicle is subject to a pre-service inspection, and additional charges apply if the vehicle needs paint correction services.

No. 04Add-Ons

Specialty Add-Ons.

Several are already included in Presidential tiers — check before adding.

Detailing add-on pricing — Mesa, AZ.
Add-OnAlready Included InPrice
Pet Hair RemovalPresidential Interior$50
Black Trim RestorationPresidential Exterior$60
Engine Bay Cleaning— (can be booked standalone)$75
Headlight Restoration— (can be booked standalone)$80
Carpet ShampooPresidential Interior$80
Seat ShampooPresidential Interior$80
Ozone Odor Treatment—$100
Water Spot Removal—$150
EST. MESA, AZ
Patriot Auto Detailing owner in front of the work truck
The Owner — On Every Job
Patriot Auto Detailing work van — front view
The Mobile Shop
Inside the Patriot Auto Detailing work van — pro-grade equipment
Pro Equipment Onboard
No. 05Who We Are

Show-Quality. Patriot-Strong.

Patriot Auto Detailing is a local Mesa, Arizona company that brings the shop to your driveway. Our fully-equipped work van rolls up loaded with pro-grade compounds, polishers, extractors, steamers, and water — everything we need to deliver show-quality results without you ever leaving home.

You're not handing your keys to a stranger at a strip-mall shop. You're booking a small, owner-operated crew that takes the same care on a daily driver as we do on a show truck. One standard. One flag. Done right.

Got a question or want a quote first? Call (480) 336-9295 — we pick up.

We Come To You Driveway, office, or job site
Pro-Grade Equipment Polishers, steamers, extractors
Owner-Operated Same hands on every job
Local & Insured Mesa-based, fully covered
No. 07The Process

Simple. Honest. Done Right.

From the first text to the final wipe-down, here's how we get your rig looking like new.

Reach Out

Book online, or call/text us at (480) 336-9295. Tell us your vehicle and what you want done.

Lock In Time

We confirm a slot that works for you. We come to your home, office, or job site.

We Detail

The full service runs while you go on with your day. We bring everything we need.

Walk-Around

You inspect the work. If something isn't right, we fix it before you pay.

★ ★ ★In Their Words

Hear It From Our Customers.

Two Mesa customers, filmed at their own driveway after the walk-around.

★★★★★ Real customer, Mesa AZ
★★★★★ Real customer, Mesa AZ
★ ★ ★ Mesa Built  ·  Patriot Strong ★ ★ ★

Ready For The Patriot Treatment?

Book your detail today, or call us right now at (480) 336-9295. Your driveway, your schedule. We'll bring the shop.

No. 08Get In Touch

Book Your Detail.

Reach out for a quote, ask a question, or lock in your service. We answer fast and quote honest. Serving Mesa, Arizona and the East Valley — driveway to driveway.

Phone & Text
Service Area
Mesa, Arizona & Valley
Hours
7 Days  ·  By Appointment

Ready to Book?

Walk through our quick 4-step booking flow — pick your service, vehicle, time, and contact info. We'll confirm your appointment within hours.

Book Online Now
No. 09Find Us

Based In Mesa, Arizona.

Mobile service across the Valley — but if you need to find us, here we are.

No. 10FAQ

Pricing Questions.

Different question? Call (480) 336-9295.

This page collects every package, correction stage, coating tier and add-on in one place so you can compare them side by side. The individual service pages go deeper on what each package physically does and when it is the wrong choice. If you already know which service you want, book directly; if you are comparing, start here.
Because a third-row SUV or a lifted truck genuinely takes longer and uses more product than a sedan. The adder is real work, not a markup. What matters is that it is quoted in writing before the appointment rather than discovered at the driveway — if an operator will not confirm the final number in advance, that is worth walking away from.
They are the sedan starting price for each service. The one adjustment is vehicle size — XL, lifted and third-row vehicles carry an adder because they take longer and use more product. That number is confirmed in writing before the appointment, never added at the driveway. Nothing else changes the price.
For a vehicle parked outside, two Presidential Exterior Details a year at $349 each usually beats everything else — the 8-month ceramic shine sealant carries protection between visits, and the total is less than washing frequently enough to keep up with unsealed paint. For a garage-kept vehicle, The Patriot Exterior at $150 every six to eight weeks is plenty.
Yes. The packaged combinations are the best value but they are not a restriction. A common combination is a Presidential Interior at $299 for a family vehicle with pet hair and stains, paired with a Patriot Exterior at $150 on paint that is already in good shape — $449 total. Tell us what the vehicle actually needs and we will price it.
After the work is done and you have walked around the vehicle with us. Booking holds the appointment and nothing is charged up front. Any vehicle-size adder is confirmed in writing beforehand, so the number at the end is the number you agreed to.