Patriot Auto Detailing mobile detailing service in Mesa, Arizona
★ ★ ★All Services & Pricing · Mesa & The East Valley★ ★ ★

Mobile Detailing Services In Mesa, AZ.

Two tiers, six services, one price list. Everything performed at your home or office across the East Valley.

Patriot Auto Detailing offers six mobile detailing services across Mesa, Gilbert, Chandler, Tempe, Scottsdale, Apache Junction and Phoenix, Arizona. Detailing comes in two tiers: The Patriot Detail from $150 and the Presidential Detail from $299. Exterior detailing starts at $150, interior at $170, and a combined inside and exterior detail at $240. Paint correction starts at $499. Ceramic coating packages are $1,395 and $1,695. Specialty add-ons run $50 to $150. Everything is performed at your home or office with no travel fee. Call or text (480) 336-9295.

No. 01The Two Tiers

The Patriot Detail Or The Presidential.

Every detailing service comes in two tiers, and the difference is consistent across all of them.

The Patriot Detail is maintenance. Two-bucket hand wash, full vacuum, plastics and glass, spray sealant. It keeps a vehicle that is already in decent shape from sliding, and it is the right service on a six-to-eight week rhythm.

The Presidential Detail is restoration. Everything in the Patriot tier plus the work that actually reverses damage — clay bar paint decontamination, gloss enhancement, minor scratch removal, trim restoration, conditioned wheel wells and suspension, an 8-month ceramic shine sealant and rain repellent glass on the exterior side; hot-water carpet extraction, seat shampoo or leather conditioning, steam-cleaned vents and pet hair removal on the interior side.

Above both sit the two services that change the vehicle rather than clean it: paint correction, which physically levels the clear coat to remove swirls and etching, and ceramic coating, which bonds a multi-year sacrificial layer over the paint.

The protection ladder, shortest to longest — this is the single most useful way to decide what to book:

  • Spray sealant — 4 to 6 weeks — included in The Patriot Exterior Detail, $150
  • Ceramic shine sealant — roughly 8 months — included in the Presidential Exterior Detail, $349
  • Patriot Protection Package — 3 to 5 years on paint and trim — $1,395
  • Presidential Protection Package — 5 to 7 years on paint, plus 1 year on wheel facings and windshield — $1,695
No. 02Pricing

All Services & Prices.

Sedan pricing. XL, lifted and third-row adders confirmed in writing before work begins. No travel fee.

Complete price list — Patriot Auto Detailing, Mesa AZ and the East Valley.
ServiceTierWhat It's ForPrice
Exterior DetailingThe Patriot ExteriorHand wash, wheels, glass, jambs, plastics restoration, spray sealant$150
Exterior DetailingPresidential ExteriorAdds clay bar, gloss enhancement, scratch removal, 8-month ceramic sealant, rain repellent glass, trim restoration, wheel wells conditioned$349
Interior DetailingThe Patriot InteriorFull vacuum, plastics and leather wiped, mats, glass, vents, UV protectant$170
Interior DetailingPresidential InteriorAdds hot-water extraction, seat shampoo or leather conditioning, steam, pet hair removal$299
Inside & Exterior DetailThe PatriotBoth Patriot services in one visit$240
Inside & Exterior DetailPresidentialBoth Presidential services in one visit$599
Paint Correction1-StageLight swirls, haze, surface water spotting$499
Paint Correction2-StageMineral etching, oxidation, wash swirls$800
Ceramic CoatingPatriot Protection Package3–5 years on paint and trim, enhancement service included$1,395
Ceramic CoatingPresidential Protection Package5–7 years on paint, plus 1 year wheel facings and windshield$1,695
Add-OnsSpecialtyPet hair, trim, engine bay, headlights, shampoo, ozone, water spots$50–$150
Before you book: All ceramic coating packages include our entry-level paint correction, called an enhancement service. The only way to know whether a vehicle needs more correction is to wash it and inspect the paint. We may recommend additional paint correction at that point — it is entirely your decision and is not required to maintain any guarantee. Every vehicle is subject to a pre-service inspection, and additional charges apply if the vehicle needs paint correction services.
No. 03The Appointment

How Every Appointment Runs.

Same process regardless of which service you book.

Book Online Or Call

Pick a service and leave a number, or call (480) 336-9295 and describe the vehicle. We confirm pricing and any adders before the appointment.

We Come To You

100% mobile across the East Valley. The van carries its own water, power, lighting and shade canopy — nothing is needed from the property.

Walk-Around First

We go over the vehicle with you before touching it and photograph any existing damage. Anything we would recommend beyond what you booked gets quoted then, not after.

Finish & Final Check

A walk-around together before payment. If something is not right, we fix it there.

No. 04Service Area

Mobile Detailing Services Across The East Valley.

100% mobile. No travel fee anywhere in our service area.

No. 06FAQ

Services & Pricing Questions.

Different question? Call (480) 336-9295.

Exterior detailing starts at $150, interior at $170, and a combined inside and exterior detail at $240. Presidential-tier versions are $349 exterior, $299 interior and $599 combined. Paint correction is $499 for a 1-stage and $800 for a 2-stage. Ceramic coating packages are $1,395 and $1,695. Add-ons run $50 to $150. All prices are sedan pricing with no travel fee anywhere in the East Valley.
The Patriot Detail maintains — hand wash, vacuum, plastics, glass, spray sealant. The Presidential Detail restores. On the exterior it adds clay bar paint decontamination, gloss enhancement, minor scratch removal, trim restoration, conditioned wheel wells and suspension, an 8-month ceramic shine sealant and rain repellent glass. On the interior it adds hot-water carpet extraction, seat shampoo or leather conditioning, steam-cleaned vents and pet hair removal.
If the vehicle is in decent shape and you are keeping it there, book a Patriot-tier service on a six-to-eight week rhythm. If it has set-in stains, pet hair, faded trim or dull paint, book Presidential — the Patriot tier will make it look better without fixing any of it. If the paint has visible swirls or etched water spots, you need paint correction. If you are keeping the vehicle several years, a ceramic coating costs less per year than repeated sealants.
No. There is no travel fee anywhere in Mesa, Gilbert, Chandler, Tempe, Scottsdale, Apache Junction or Phoenix. Vehicle-size adders do apply for XL, lifted and third-row vehicles because they take longer and use more product, and those are confirmed in writing before any work begins.
No. The van is fully self-contained — it carries its own water, power, lighting and shade canopy. That matters in HOA neighborhoods and apartment complexes where running a hose or cord across shared space can be a rules problem. All we need is a parking space we can work around.
Shorter services often fit same day or next day, especially in Mesa where we are based. Ceramic coatings need a full open day plus a 24-hour cure, so those book further out. Call (480) 336-9295 rather than booking online if timing matters and we will tell you what is genuinely available.
★ ★ ★In Their Words

Hear It From Our Customers.

Two Mesa customers, filmed at their own driveway after the walk-around.

★★★★★ Real customer, Mesa AZ
★★★★★ Real customer, Mesa AZ
★ ★ ★Mesa Built · East Valley Served★ ★ ★

Ready To Get On The Books?

Packages from $150. Ceramic coatings from $1,395. Call (480) 336-9295 or schedule online.

Schedule Online